Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
228, IPSWICH ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO4 0EP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£321,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£321,000
+11.5%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£288,000
+3.8%
Sold on 4 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£277,500
+277.6%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£204,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 5 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO4 0EP
← Back to All Properties