Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, FOUNDRY GATE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7HR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,500
Last Sold Price
5 September 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.3%
Price Change
+£505 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,500
+0.3%
Sold on 5 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,995
+42.9%
Sold on 24 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
-37.8%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 3 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7HR
← Back to All Properties