Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 18, THE FOISTER BUILDING, 124, CHARLES STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE1 1LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
22 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+27.3%
Sold on 22 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
-29.9%
Sold on 1 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+52.1%
Sold on 21 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,250
Sold on 30 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE1 1LB
← Back to All Properties