Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, CORNELIUS VALE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6GY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£630,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.1%
Price Change
+£295,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£630,000
+88.1%
Sold on 20 February 2025
Terraced
+£295,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£335,000
+8.1%
Sold on 22 August 2012
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
+1.0%
Sold on 5 December 2008
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£307,000
+33.5%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 26 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6GY
← Back to All Properties