Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, LANGHAM HOUSE, MILL STREET, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 2NA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.3%
Price Change
-£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£124,000
-17.3%
Sold on 3 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+25.0%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+71.4%
Sold on 31 January 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+62.8%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,995
Sold on 22 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 2NA
← Back to All Properties