Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BYRON CLOSE, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 8TU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,950
Last Sold Price
15 January 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£16,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£139,950
+13.8%
Sold on 15 January 2016
Terraced
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000
-1.6%
Sold on 30 November 2012
Terraced
-£1,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,995
-7.4%
Sold on 5 September 2011
Terraced
-£9,955 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,950
+51.2%
Sold on 29 November 2007
Terraced
+£45,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,250
Sold on 14 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 8TU
← Back to All Properties