Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, MEADOWSIDE CLOSE, BIRMINGHAM, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B43 6BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.8%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£215,000
+45.8%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500
+20.4%
Sold on 9 March 2023
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+166.3%
Sold on 12 January 2023
Terraced
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 30 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B43 6BP
← Back to All Properties