Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, SOMERTONS CLOSE, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU2 9YB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.4%
Price Change
+£124,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£370,000
+50.4%
Sold on 14 September 2017
Terraced
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£246,000
+12.8%
Sold on 10 August 2011
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£218,000
+25.3%
Sold on 13 January 2006
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,000
+93.3%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU2 9YB
← Back to All Properties