Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68A, BOUNDARY GREEN, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S62 6JF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.3%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
+92.3%
Sold on 3 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+73.3%
Sold on 24 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500
+25.0%
Sold on 1 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£7,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,995
Sold on 20 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S62 6JF
← Back to All Properties