Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, CHURCH ROAD, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 5JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£372,500
Last Sold Price
30 July 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.7%
Price Change
-£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£372,500
-5.7%
Sold on 30 July 2012
Detached
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£395,000
+71.7%
Sold on 12 February 2007
Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+228.6%
Sold on 17 December 1999
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 15 October 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 5JL
← Back to All Properties