Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, WIGSTON ROAD, LEICESTER, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 5QB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,500
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.3%
Price Change
+£86,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£277,500
+45.3%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£191,000
+14.7%
Sold on 8 March 2024
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£166,500
Sold on 25 November 2019
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 5QB
← Back to All Properties