51, SYDNEY ROAD, CHATHAM, ROCHESTER UPON MEDWAY, KENT

ME4 5PP

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£223,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.2%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£223,000+31.2%
Sold on 18 February 2022
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£170,000+41.7%
Sold on 20 March 2018
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000+4.8%
Sold on 3 August 2016
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,500+14.5%
Sold on 26 September 2006
Terraced
+£14,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,995+233.3%
Sold on 31 August 2004
Terraced
+£69,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000+7.1%
Sold on 10 October 1997
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 19 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1