Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, ROBERT DUKESON AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2FF
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,950
Last Sold Price
23 December 2014
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£6,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£119,950
+6.2%
Sold on 23 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #8
£113,000
-0.9%
Sold on 24 October 2008
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£114,000
+15.7%
Sold on 20 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£98,500
+31.4%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£23,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£74,950
+53.9%
Sold on 5 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£26,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,700
+1.6%
Sold on 1 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,950
+6.6%
Sold on 18 June 1999
Semi-Detached
+£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 1 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2FF
← Back to All Properties