Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, GOLDTHORNE AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B26 3JY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.8%
Price Change
+£122,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+74.8%
Sold on 5 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+236.1%
Sold on 23 December 2008
Semi-Detached
+£114,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 18 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B26 3JY
← Back to All Properties