Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, YORK ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 8BX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
25 May 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+5.4%
Sold on 25 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£185,000
+48.6%
Sold on 31 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,500
+38.3%
Sold on 26 January 2010
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+40.6%
Sold on 18 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,000
+45.6%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,950
+109.3%
Sold on 16 August 1996
Semi-Detached
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,000
Sold on 17 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 8BX
← Back to All Properties