Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT A, JUBILEE COTTAGE, 37, LONDON ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5NA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.2%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+29.2%
Sold on 20 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£178,000
+48.3%
Sold on 10 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+0.8%
Sold on 21 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+28.0%
Sold on 25 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 3 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 5NA
← Back to All Properties