Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 65, HOMEBELL HOUSE, 2, NORTHGATE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8QB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£80,000
+14.3%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£70,000
-6.7%
Sold on 5 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000
-3.8%
Sold on 18 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000
+38.1%
Sold on 1 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,500
+37.8%
Sold on 10 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 26 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS9 8QB
← Back to All Properties