Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, THE WALK, WINCHESTER, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
SO22 4PL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£204,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£204,000
+8.8%
Sold on 10 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,500
+42.0%
Sold on 2 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+18.9%
Sold on 11 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,000
+87.5%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,200
Sold on 25 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO22 4PL
← Back to All Properties