Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CARRIAGE COTTAGE, THE BUTTS, ALSTON, EDEN, CUMBRIA
CA9 3JU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,000
+26.7%
Sold on 5 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+200.0%
Sold on 28 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000
+28.2%
Sold on 17 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,500
Sold on 15 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA9 3JU
← Back to All Properties