1, HILLSIDE AVENUE, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE18 2HL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,500
Last Sold Price
20 July 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.6%
Price Change
+£45,550 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£160,500+39.6%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£45,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,950+11.7%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,950+51.4%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 26 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1