Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, VERNON TERRACE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 5HE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,500
Last Sold Price
4 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£223,500
+7.7%
Sold on 4 December 2025
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£207,500
+32.2%
Sold on 18 March 2021
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
-16.0%
Sold on 22 August 2013
Terraced
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000
+402.0%
Sold on 1 November 2007
Terraced
+£149,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,250
Sold on 9 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 5HE
← Back to All Properties