Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, OAKWOOD CLOSE, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO20 2WD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£387,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.8%
Price Change
+£102,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£387,000
+35.8%
Sold on 25 August 2017
Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+14.0%
Sold on 25 January 2011
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
-9.1%
Sold on 20 August 2008
Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£275,000
Sold on 21 June 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO20 2WD
← Back to All Properties