Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ROBERT DUKESON AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2FF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+16.7%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+100.0%
Sold on 21 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+55.4%
Sold on 31 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£26,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,250
Sold on 9 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2FF
← Back to All Properties