Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
117, BEECHWOOD AVENUE, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV11 1DU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.1%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+30.1%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+2.8%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+184.0%
Sold on 30 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 30 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV11 1DU
← Back to All Properties