16, CAVENDISH STREET, ULVERSTON, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA12 7AD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£225,000+20.0%
Sold on 16 September 2021
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500+156.8%
Sold on 13 January 2006
Terraced
+£114,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000+23.7%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 12 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1