Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, LOUGHLAND CLOSE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 4PB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£163,000
+20.7%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+8.0%
Sold on 26 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-5.3%
Sold on 25 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
-0.8%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,000
Sold on 31 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 4PB
← Back to All Properties