8, ARDENHAM STREET, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE

HP19 8AH

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£270,000+1.9%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£265,000+19.4%
Sold on 12 November 2021
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£222,000+28.3%
Sold on 19 November 2018
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£173,000+6.6%
Sold on 21 April 2015
Terraced
+£10,700 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,300+18.0%
Sold on 8 February 2007
Terraced
+£24,800 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500+212.5%
Sold on 11 July 2006
Terraced
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000+46.7%
Sold on 4 June 1996
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 4 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1