Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, WOOD STREET, ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 1EG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£147,000
+24.6%
Sold on 16 December 2021
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
-1.7%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+14.3%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+84.2%
Sold on 12 August 2004
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 15 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE65 1EG
← Back to All Properties