Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 30, VELVET COURT, GRANBY ROW, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 7AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£57,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+35.0%
Sold on 22 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,995
+12.4%
Sold on 10 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+21.8%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+40.0%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 16 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 7AB
← Back to All Properties