Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, WILFRED OWEN DRIVE, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH41 0HA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,800
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.4%
Price Change
+£46,800 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£168,800
+38.4%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£46,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+109.4%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£63,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,250
Sold on 5 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH41 0HA
← Back to All Properties