Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, TILBURY CRESCENT, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE4 9HH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£215,000
+34.4%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+34.5%
Sold on 20 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+8.2%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+89.7%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 7 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE4 9HH
← Back to All Properties