Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, MEADOW SIDE ROAD, WAKEFIELD, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF3 2LZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£105,000
+18.0%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,000
+6.0%
Sold on 4 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
-40.8%
Sold on 21 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 21 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF3 2LZ
← Back to All Properties