Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, ELMSETT CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 3RX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.5%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£218,000
+30.5%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+72.3%
Sold on 9 February 2007
Detached
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,950
+25.1%
Sold on 18 January 2001
Detached
+£19,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 20 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 3RX
← Back to All Properties