Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, MONTAIGNE CRESCENT, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN2 4QN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.4%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+1.4%
Sold on 16 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£172,500
+26.8%
Sold on 16 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,000
+23.7%
Sold on 21 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,950
+99.9%
Sold on 29 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+31.0%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 28 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN2 4QN
← Back to All Properties