8, MAIN STREET, OAKHAM, RUTLAND, RUTLAND

LE15 7PL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.9%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£245,000-10.9%
Sold on 14 August 2012
Terraced
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000+0.0%
Sold on 30 July 2007
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000-5.2%
Sold on 31 May 2007
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000+21.1%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£239,500
Sold on 8 May 2003
Terraced
Sale #1