Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, DALE CRESCENT, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3JT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.3%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£172,000
+43.3%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-4.0%
Sold on 24 November 2010
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+12.5%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£13,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,150
Sold on 24 September 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3JT
← Back to All Properties