FLAT 1, 9 - 10, LYNDHURST AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT

CT9 2PS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+160.6%
Price Change
+£132,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£215,000+160.6%
Sold on 19 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,500-21.4%
Sold on 28 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000+5.3%
Sold on 17 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,750
Sold on 31 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1