Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
94, ALBANY DRIVE, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 8SJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£427,500
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.1%
Price Change
+£187,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£427,500
+78.1%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Terraced
+£187,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+4.3%
Sold on 13 March 2015
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+228.6%
Sold on 16 May 2006
Terraced
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+55.6%
Sold on 3 April 1998
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 17 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 8SJ
← Back to All Properties