Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, EWART STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 9UQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,000
Last Sold Price
3 April 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.5%
Price Change
+£56,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£124,000
+82.5%
Sold on 3 April 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,950
+105.9%
Sold on 5 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 29 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9UQ
← Back to All Properties