10, ETNA ROAD, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK

IP33 1JF

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£220,000+4.8%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000+107.9%
Sold on 23 February 2018
Terraced
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£101,000-4.7%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000+109.9%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,500+29.5%
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 23 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1