Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 45, CANDLE HOUSE, 1, WHARF APPROACH, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4GH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£259,500
Last Sold Price
4 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£259,500
+8.1%
Sold on 4 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+14.3%
Sold on 14 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+14.1%
Sold on 7 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,000
Sold on 23 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS1 4GH
← Back to All Properties