Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, KIMBOLTON CRESCENT, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 8RJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.1%
Price Change
+£91,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+48.1%
Sold on 10 July 2019
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£189,000
+2.2%
Sold on 14 March 2014
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+40.2%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+25.7%
Sold on 25 April 2006
Terraced
+£27,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,995
+96.3%
Sold on 27 June 2001
Terraced
+£51,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 3 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 8RJ
← Back to All Properties