Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, DEAN COURT ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX
BN2 7DJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£805,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£197,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£805,000
+32.5%
Sold on 17 July 2014
Detached
+£197,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£607,500
+12.5%
Sold on 6 May 2010
Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£540,000
-0.9%
Sold on 2 September 2005
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£545,000
+26.8%
Sold on 30 October 2003
Detached
+£115,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£429,950
+173.9%
Sold on 3 August 2001
Detached
+£272,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,000
Sold on 26 April 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 7DJ
← Back to All Properties