Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
483, ARBOURTHORNE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S2 2FL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.8%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£128,000
+77.8%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+67.4%
Sold on 27 March 2008
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+68.6%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,500
Sold on 10 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S2 2FL
← Back to All Properties