Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BURNHAM GATE, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 1BW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.6%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£320,000
+37.6%
Sold on 17 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£232,500
+13.4%
Sold on 1 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+70.8%
Sold on 6 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+27.7%
Sold on 17 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,995
Sold on 12 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 1BW
← Back to All Properties