Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, STANLEY RISE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6PL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
11 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£237,500
+25.0%
Sold on 11 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+81.0%
Sold on 30 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+133.3%
Sold on 14 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 9 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6PL
← Back to All Properties