Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, DEIRDRE AVENUE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 0AX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.7%
Price Change
+£148,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+97.7%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£148,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,750
+26.5%
Sold on 27 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£31,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 12 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 0AX
← Back to All Properties