Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THICKNESSE COTTAGE, THE STREET, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP6 9BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.5%
Price Change
+£202,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£450,000
+81.5%
Sold on 4 March 2021
Terraced
+£202,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,000
-0.8%
Sold on 9 March 2012
Terraced
-£1,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,995
+8.7%
Sold on 9 May 2006
Terraced
+£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 9 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP6 9BT
← Back to All Properties