Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, DOUGLAS COURT, BURNLEY ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 3LR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.7%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+40.7%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,500
+105.2%
Sold on 11 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 10 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 3LR
← Back to All Properties