Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, NEWMAN ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B24 9AG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.2%
Price Change
-£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£128,500
-1.2%
Sold on 31 March 2015
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+0.8%
Sold on 27 June 2008
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+57.4%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Terraced
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,950
+74.4%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Terraced
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 11 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B24 9AG
← Back to All Properties